• Rich in Vitamin E and essential fatty acids

  • Naturally moisturising and nourishing for the skin

  • Particularly beneficial to dry and mature skin types

  • Species

    Triticum vulgare

  • Origin

    USA / EU

  • Extraction Process

    Expression.

Wheatgerm is an oil rich in vitamin E, making it an excellent skincare ingredient that is rich in antioxidants. A wonderful oil to incorporate into your skincare regime to help moisturise, nourish and revitalise the skin (particularly dry skin). 

It's a rather think oil in its consistency, so it's a good idea to blend it with another carrier oil for use in massage. read less 

Wheatgerm oil is also a useful ingredient in hair care products thanks to its mineral and protein content.

Wheatgerm carrier oil 100ml

£6.50Price

    01538 384964

    8 Sheep Market, Leek ST13 5HW, UK

    ©2019 by Becalmed.