• A moisturising, revitalising carrier oil
  • A base oil especially good for dry, mature or sensitive skin

  • Apricot Kerel oil is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, B17 and E

  • Species

    Prunus armeniaca

  • Origin

    Spain

  • Extraction Process

    Cold pressed.

Apricot Kernel oil is a great choice for use as both a massage oil and skin care. It's rich in essential fatty acids, oleic and linoleic acid and is often known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel.

Its natural moisturising and revitalising properties are also popular in products for dry, ageing, sensitive or inflamed skins. read less 

It's also very good for facial massages thanks to its fine and light texture and high absorbability. It works well as a massage oil on its own but is even better when used as a carrier oil and augmented by essential oils.

Apricot kernel carrier oil 100ml

£4.00Price

    01538 384964

    8 Sheep Market, Leek ST13 5HW, UK

    ©2019 by Becalmed.