• Naturally soothing, rich in anti-oxidants and moisturising

  • Rich in essential fatty acid and Vitamin E

  • Suitable for use with all skin types and great to add to hair preparations

  • Species

    Simmondsia chinensis

  • Origin

    Israel

  • Extraction Process

    Expressed.

Jojoba is actually a wax rather than an oil, but acts as a light carrier oil and is a good base for many types of facial oil blends. One of the most remarkable qualities of Jojoba is that it closely resembles the natural sebum that our skin produces. read less 

This makes it a valuable oil for those with oily complexions as it may help balance and reduce the overproduction of natural sebum that often leads to breakouts. Rich in Vitamin E, Jojoba's versatile nature also make sit a great choice for those with dry and mature skin. It is particularly good for chapped and broken skin, and excellent for conditioning the hair. Try incorporating it into your skin and hair care regime. 

Jojoba carrier oil 100ml

£11.75Price

    01538 384964

    8 Sheep Market, Leek ST13 5HW, UK

    ©2019 by Becalmed.